VISITOR ARRIVALS BY KEY MARKETS – % Growth or Decline (2010-2014)

MAIN MARKETS20102011% Growth2012% Growth2013% Growth2014% Growth
United States82,96683,2980.4%98,62518.4%83,973-14.9%84,1030.2%
Canada25,38123,968-5.6%25,9778.4%26,0330.2%26,6812.5%
Europe8,3578,287-0.8%8,8777.1%10,05413.3%11,10710.5%
Caribbean29,48736,64924.3%36,621-0.1%51,94241.8%53,7523.5%
South & Central America3,3662,062-38.7%2,38915.9%23,555886.0%25,5798.6%
Other/Not Stated2,3692,64611.7%4,15357.0%4,5038.4%4,6022.2%
TOTAL151,926156,9103.3%176,64212.6%200,06013.3%205,8242.9%

VISITOR ARRIVAL BY KEY MARKETS – % SHARE (2010-2014)

MAIN MARKETS2010%2011%2012%2013%2014%
United States82,96654.6%83,29853.1%98,62555.8%83,97342.0%84,10340.9%
Canada25,38116.7%23,96815.3%25,97714.7%26,03313.0%26,68113.0%
Europe8,3575.5%8,2875.3%8,8775.0%10,0545.0%11,1075.4%
Caribbean29,48719.4%36,64923.4%36,62120.7%51,94226.0%53,75226.1%
South & Central America3,3662.2%2,0621.3%2,3891.4%23,55511.8%25,57912.4%
Other/Not Stated2,3691.6%2,6461.7%4,1532.4%4,5032.3%4,6022.2%
TOTAL151,926100%156,910100%176,642100%200,060100%205,824100%